Constitution
Committee
Winter Fixtures
Next Fixtures
Contact Numbers
Competitions
Latest Results
League Tables
Averages
Roll Of Honour
Summer League
Playing Rules
Photos
Season's Results

 

Season's Results

17 April 2012                                                                               Return to :   Home Page

Premier Division

Teams Gore Court A Gore Court B New Inn A Park Tavern D Snooker Club Snooker Club X Snooker Club Z Stumble Inn A Wood- coombe A
Gore Court Arms A   7-3 6-4   6-4 4-6 7-3 9-1 7-3
Gore Court Arms B 4-6   5-5   5-5 6-4 2-8 6-4 7-3
New Inn A 5-5 6-4     4-6 6-4 6-4 4-6 4-6
Park Tavern D                  
Snooker Club 7-3 8-2 5-5     7-3 6-4 6-4 9-1
Snooker Club X 4-6 4-6 4-6   3-7   3-7 5-5 5-5
Snooker Club Z 7-3 7-3 7-3   3-7 3-7   4-6 6-4
Stumble Inn A NR 6-4 6-4   4-6 7-3 7-3   10-0
Woodcoombe A 4-6 2-8 7-3   6-4 2-8 2-8 6-4  
 

1st Division

Teams Fountain New Inn C Park Tavern A Park Tavern C Railway Tavern Snooker Club F Snooker Club M Stumble Inn B Wood- coombe B
Fountain   3-7 8-2 7-3 6-4 3-7 4-6 4-6 7-3
New Inn C 3-7   4-6 5-5 4-6 4-6 6-4 3-7 6-4
Park Tavern A 7-3 4-6   5-5 4-6 4-6 4-6 8-2 6-4
Park Tavern C 3-7 4-6 3-7   3-7 3-7 4-6 1-9 4-6
Railway Tavern 6-4 3-7 3-7 5-5   6-4 5-5 6-4 8-2
Snooker Club F 5-5 9-1 6-4 7-3 4-6   6-4 7-3 5-5
Snooker Club M 7-3 7-3 6-4 5-5 3-7 5-5   7-3 6-4
Stumble Inn B 6-4 9-1 5-5 6-4 6-4 5-5 5-5   5-5
Woodcoombe B 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-4 5-5 3-7 7-3 5-5  
 

2nd Division

Teams Beauty Of Bath Bull Sitt Foresters B George Teynham X Park Tavern B Snooker Club GD Snooker Club R Towns Club A W/sheaf Sitt A
Beauty Of Bath   4-6 7-3   7-3 6-4 2-8 3-7 6-4
Bull Sittingbourne 7-3   5-5   4-6 3-7 3-7 2-8 -
Foresters B 5-5 5-5     4-6 5-5 7-3 4-6 2-8
George Teynham X                  
Park Tavern B 6-4 5-5 4-6     5-5 3-7 4-6 5-5
Snooker Club GD 4-6 7-3 3-7   4-6   3-7 5-5 1-9
Snooker Club R 5-5 6-4 7-3   8-2 4-6   7-3 6-4
Towns Club A 6-4 6-4 6-4   9-1 5-5 7-3   1-9
Wheatsheaf Sitt A 8-2 10-0 8-2   5-5 5-5 5-5 5-5  
 

3rd Division

Teams Foresters A Fox & Goose George & Dragon A George & Dragon B George Teynham A New Inn B Snooker Club W Swan Towns Club B W/sheaf Sitt B
Foresters 'A'   5-5 6-4 4-6 3-7 7-3 10-0 7-3 6-4 2-8
Fox & Goose 4-6   6-4 7-3 5-5 6-4 10-0 4-6 7-3 3-7
George & Dragon A 5-5 3-7   6-4 6-4 4-6 5-5 2-8 6-4 4-6
George & Dragon B NR 6-4 3-7   3-7 5-5 5-5 5-5 4-6 5-5
George Teynham A 7-3 5-5 4-6 10-0   6-4 4-6 5-5 5-5 6-4
New Inn B 6-4 6-4 6-4 4-6 9-1   5-5 4-6 5-5 5-5
Snooker Club W 5-5 4-6 5-5 9-1 4-6 4-6   5-5 8-2 5-5
Swan 5-5 6-4 5-5 8-2 3-7 8-2 6-4   6-4 6-4
Towns Club B 4-6 7-3 6-4 9-1 4-6 2-8 1-9 2-8   4-6
Wheatsheaf Sitt B 5-5 7-3 10-0 7-3 7-3 5-5 3-7 8-2 5-5